Our Staff 

View staff by A-Z | View staff by department

Accounting, Economics and Finance
Business and Management
Enterprise
Information Systems and International Studies
Learning and Teaching
Research
School Support and Administration
Senior Management Team
Tourism, Hospitality and Events Management



Accounting, Economics and Finance

Hadeel Cassinelli
Prof Nick Clifton
Andrea Davies
Jeff Davies
Claire Evans
Marco Gundermann
Sara Halbert
Malcolm James
Philip Jones
Ray Kemp
Dr Yuki Kumagai
Dr Sandy Kyaw
Dr Charles Larkin
Dr Chang Liu
Martin Honey 
Chris Parry
Dr Chris Russell (Head of Department)
Dr Russell Smith
Judith Stockford
Tony Tengey
Dr Peng Zhou (Joe)

Back to top

Business and Management

Kathryn Addicott
Maria Ash
Heledd Bebb
Paul Buckley
David Collier
Dr Hefin David
Dr Elizabeth Eustace
Dr Julia Fallon
Prof Mark Francis
Eileen Gilhooly
Prof Mark Goode
Andrew Hunt
Angela Joseph (Head of Department)
Barbara Kennedy
Dr Dimitrios Konstadakopulos
Jane Lemos
Dr Bimpe Lincoln
Dr Mukul Madahar
Dr Dino Minoli
Katherine Mutter
Dr Mike Rawlinson
Llyr Roberts
Rebecca Smith
Michael Snelgrove
Mark Sutcliffe
Dr Robert Thomas
Dr Matthew Waring
Dr Paul Williams
Dr Nicola Williams-Burnett
Mayo Win-Pe
Asif Zaman

Back to top


Enterprise

Prof David Brooksbank (Dean of School and PVC Enterprise)
Rebecca Arrowsmith
Prof Mark Goode
Natasha Hashimi
Suzanne Jones
Nia Wyn Lloyd
Prof Brian Morgan
Dr Catherine Wilson

Back to top


Information Systems and International Studies

Sylvie Beresford
Dr Hilary Berger
Dr Tom Crick
Dr Elizabeth Eustace
Cristina Fatmi
Dr Panicos Georghiades
Nigel Jones
Dr Deborah Lamont
Dr Angela Luther
Stephen Marsh
Stuart McNeil
Dr Lynne Norris-Jones
Dr Giles Oatley
Sian Taylor
Esperanza Tevar-Terol
Dr Simon Thorne
Catherine Tryfona
Zhen (Jane) Wang
Dr Jason Williams (Head of Department)

Back to top


Learning and Teaching


Andrea Armstead
Rhianne Critcher
Dr Kelvin Hughes (Associate Dean, Learning & Teaching (Home Programmes))
Natalie Hughes
Lynne Jones
Theo Koukouravas (Deputy Dean, Learning & Teaching (International and Collobartive Programmes))
Jane Levy
David Lloyd
Timothy Savage
Andrea Steel
Mark Worrall 


Back to top


Research

Prof Eleri Jones (Associate Dean, Research)
Victoria Rees
Faith Carribine

Back to top


School Support and Administration

Andrea Armstead
Rebecca Arrowsmith
Roslyn Burke
Faith Carribine
Katerina Ciura
Rhianne Critcher
Laura Davies
Natalie Evans - MBA
Lynne Jones
Nia Wyn Lloyd
Jane Phillips
Lucie Porter
Julia Powell
Victoria Rees
Clare Richards
Claire Smith - MBA
Judith Smith
Tara Starr
Jackie Sullivan
Melanie Tibbatts (Business Support Manager)
Rebecca Toozer - MBA
Helen Webb
Mei Wong
Stephanie Whitfield - MBA

Back to top


Senior Management Team

Prof David Brooksbank (Dean of School)
Dr Kelvin Hughes (Associate Dean, Learning & Teaching, Home Programmes)
Prof Eleri Jones (Associate Dean, Research)
Theo Koukouravas (Deputy Dean, Learning & Teaching, International and Collaborative Programmes)
Melanie Tibbatts (Business Support Manager)

Back to top


Tourism, Hospitality and Events Management

Emma Bettinson
Dr Sheena Carlisle
Elspeth Dale
Karen Davies
Kurt Fleming
Mike Flynn
Darryl Gibbs
Helene Grousset-Rees
Dr Claire Haven-Tang (Head of Department)
Dr Dewi Jaimangal-Jones
Sara Johnson
Neil Marcus
Dr Stephen Moore
Prof Annette Pritchard
Dr Caroline Ritchie
Dr Andrew Roberts
Timothy Savage
Dr Diane Sedgley
Alan White
Lisa Wright

Back to top